Fowey Royal Regatta 2019

Fowey

Results are provisional as of 16:36 on August 22, 2019

RFYC Tues am - K Fleet - 20/8/19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Sail no. Boat name Boat type PY Helm name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4892 The White Pearl RS Feva 1240 Rosa Woods & Alice Redhead 10.35 11.20.59 0.45.59 0.37.05 1.0
2 1530 Home Tide RS Feva 1240 Emily Nunn & Kieran Paul 10.35 11.21.40 0.46.40 0.37.38 2.0
3 3606 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Finlay Southon 10.35 11.26.13 0.51.13 0.37.41 3.0
4 2825 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Josiah de Grey Warter 10.35 11.27.40 0.52.40 0.38.45 4.0
5 308 Senna Fusion 1300 William Esdaile 10.35 11.25.40 0.50.40 0.38.58 5.0
6 2848 no name RS Tera Sport 1432 Henry Richards 10.35 11.31.14 0.56.14 0.39.16 6.0
7 1531 no name RS Feva XL 1240 Tom Hughes 10.35 11.26.32 0.51.32 0.41.34 7.0
8 0 Rosie Drascombe Dabber 1386 Cathy O'Reilly 10.35   DNF   9.0
9 ? Gwennol Fusion 1300 Oliver Chambers     DNC   10.0

RFYC Tues pm - K Fleet - 20/8/19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Rank Sail no. Boat name Boat type PY Helm name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4892 The White Pearl RS Feva 1240 Rosa Woods & Alice Redhead 14.45 15.50.21 1.05.21 0.52.42 1.0
2 1530 Home Tide RS Feva 1240 Emily Nunn & Kieran Paul 14.45 15.55.52 1.10.52 0.57.09 2.0
3 2825 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Josiah de Grey Warter 14.45 16.15.21 1.30.21 1.06.29 3.0
4 1531 no name RS Feva XL 1240 Tom Hughes 14.45 16.12.27 1.27.27 1.10.31 4.0
5 3606 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Finlay Southon     DNC   10.0
5 2848 no name RS Tera Sport 1432 Henry Richards     DNC   10.0
5 308 Senna Fusion 1300 William Esdaile     DNC   10.0
5 0 Rosie Drascombe Dabber 1386 Cathy O'Reilly     DNC   10.0
5 ? Gwennol Fusion 1300 Oliver Chambers     DNC   10.0

Fowey Town Weds am - K Fleet - 21/8/19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
Rank Sail no. Boat name Boat type PY Helm name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3606 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Finlay Southon 11.05 12.08.39 1.03.39 0.46.50 1.0
2 4892 The White Pearl RS Feva 1240 Rosa Woods & Alice Redhead 11.05 12.10.21 1.05.21 0.52.42 2.0
3 1530 Home Tide RS Feva 1240 Emily Nunn & Kieran Paul 11.05 12.13.25 1.08.25 0.55.10 3.0
4 1531 no name RS Feva XL 1240 Tom Hughes 11.05 12.17.30 1.12.30 0.58.28 4.0
5 2825 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Josiah de Grey Warter 11.05 13.00.00 1.55.00 1.24.37 5.0
6 2848 no name RS Tera Sport 1432 Henry Richards 11.05   DNF   7.0
7 308 Senna Fusion 1300 William Esdaile     DNC   10.0
7 0 Rosie Drascombe Dabber 1386 Cathy O'Reilly     DNC   10.0
7 ? Gwennol Fusion 1300 Oliver Chambers     DNC   10.0

Fowey Town Weds pm - K Fleet - 21/8/19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35
Rank Sail no. Boat name Boat type PY Helm name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3606 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Finlay Southon 14.35 15.23.30 0.48.30 0.35.41 1.0
2 1530 Home Tide RS Feva 1240 Emily Nunn & Kieran Paul 14.35 15.24.07 0.49.07 0.39.37 2.0
3 4892 The White Pearl RS Feva 1240 Rosa Woods & Alice Redhead 14.35 15.24.17 0.49.17 0.39.45 3.0
4 2825 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Josiah de Grey Warter 14.35 15.29.30 0.54.30 0.40.06 4.0
5 1531 no name RS Feva XL 1240 Tom Hughes 14.35 15.27.20 0.52.20 0.42.12 5.0
6 2848 no name RS Tera Sport 1432 Henry Richards     DNF   7.0
7 308 Senna Fusion 1300 William Esdaile     DNC   10.0
7 0 Rosie Drascombe Dabber 1386 Cathy O'Reilly     DNC   10.0
7 ? Gwennol Fusion 1300 Oliver Chambers     DNC   10.0

FGSC Thurs am - K Fleet - 22/8/19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.40
Rank Sail no. Boat name Boat type PY Helm name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1530 Home Tide RS Feva 1240 Emily Nunn & Kieran Paul 10.40 11.12.37 0.32.37 0.26.18 1.0
2 4892 The White Pearl RS Feva 1240 Rosa Woods & Alice Redhead 10.40 11.13.20 0.33.20 0.26.53 2.0
3 2848 no name RS Tera Sport 1432 Henry Richards 10.40 11.20.06 0.40.06 0.28.00 3.0
4 2825 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Josiah de Grey Warter 10.40 11.19.41 0.39.41 0.29.12 4.0
5 3606 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Finlay Southon     DNC   10.0
5 1531 no name RS Feva XL 1240 Tom Hughes     DNC   10.0
5 308 Senna Fusion 1300 William Esdaile     DNC   10.0
5 0 Rosie Drascombe Dabber 1386 Cathy O'Reilly     DNC   10.0
5 ? Gwennol Fusion 1300 Oliver Chambers     DNC   10.0

FGSC Thurs pm - K Fleet - 22/8/19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35
Rank Sail no. Boat name Boat type PY Helm name Place Points
  4892 The White Pearl RS Feva 1240 Rosa Woods & Alice Redhead    
  1530 Home Tide RS Feva 1240 Emily Nunn & Kieran Paul    
  3606 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Finlay Southon    
  2825 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Josiah de Grey Warter    
  1531 no name RS Feva XL 1240 Tom Hughes    
  2848 no name RS Tera Sport 1432 Henry Richards    
  308 Senna Fusion 1300 William Esdaile    
  0 Rosie Drascombe Dabber 1386 Cathy O'Reilly    
  ? Gwennol Fusion 1300 Oliver Chambers    

Tribute Day Fri am - K Fleet - 23/8/19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Rank Sail no. Boat name Boat type PY Helm name Place Points
  4892 The White Pearl RS Feva 1240 Rosa Woods & Alice Redhead    
  1530 Home Tide RS Feva 1240 Emily Nunn & Kieran Paul    
  3606 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Finlay Southon    
  2825 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Josiah de Grey Warter    
  1531 no name RS Feva XL 1240 Tom Hughes    
  2848 no name RS Tera Sport 1432 Henry Richards    
  308 Senna Fusion 1300 William Esdaile    
  0 Rosie Drascombe Dabber 1386 Cathy O'Reilly    
  ? Gwennol Fusion 1300 Oliver Chambers    

Tribute Day Fri pm - K Fleet - 23/8/19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.35
Rank Sail no. Boat name Boat type PY Helm name Place Points
  4892 The White Pearl RS Feva 1240 Rosa Woods & Alice Redhead    
  1530 Home Tide RS Feva 1240 Emily Nunn & Kieran Paul    
  3606 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Finlay Southon    
  2825 no name RS Tera Pro 1359 Josiah de Grey Warter    
  1531 no name RS Feva XL 1240 Tom Hughes    
  2848 no name RS Tera Sport 1432 Henry Richards    
  308 Senna Fusion 1300 William Esdaile    
  0 Rosie Drascombe Dabber 1386 Cathy O'Reilly    
  ? Gwennol Fusion 1300 Oliver Chambers    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com